This website uses cookies to record visitor acitivity. It helps us to improve the site and offer you a better experience.
By default, this is switched on. If you would prefer, you can switch it off - there are further controls for this on our Privacy Page.
Loading...

2013 : 1970-79 Leavers Reunion List of Attendees

The following 95 Worthians, former staff members and Monks attended the 1970-79 Leavers’ Reunion :

 

Monastery and Former Staff :

  • Fr Stephen                                                   
  • Fr Luke         
  • Fred Belcher                                                                       
  • Mike Margrett                                                                        
  • Roger Stokes                                                                         

 

Worthians : 

  • Tim Aldridge (B’75)                                                                
  • Andrew Agnew (G’77)                                                           
  • Hugh Bett (B’73)                                                                    
  • Chris Bishop (R’77)                                                                
  • James Blake (B’77)                                                               
  • Robert Bodnar-Horvath (B’74)
  • Rupert Boheimer (C’76)
  • Nic Boheimer (C’74)                                                              
  • Mark Breen (StB’76)                                                              
  • Richard Breen (StB’75)                                                         
  • Nicholas Butterworth (G’76)                                      
  • Adrian Camu (C’76)                                                               
  • Matthew Carter (G’74)                                                           
  • Peter Cockerill (B’75)                                                
  • Christopher Coffin (G’73)                                                      
  •  (James) George Cryer (B’72)                                              
  • Richard D’Alton (B’74)                                                           
  • Shaun de Burgh (StB’74)                                                       
  • John de Caestecker (G’70)                                                   
  • Simon Drummond-Brady (B’74)                                           
  • Hugh Easterbrook (R’76)                                                       
  • Jeremy Fletcher (G’72)                                                         
  • Aidan Freyne (G’74)                                                              
  • Simon Gordon (StB’74)                                                         
  • Tom Gordon (StB’76)                                                
  • Stephen Gough (C’69)                                                           
  • Martin Green (C’76)                                                               
  • James Griffith (B’72)                                                             
  • Mark Guterres (B’73)                                                 
  • Gavin Hamilton-Deeley (R’72)                                              
  • Liam Hammond (C’74)                                                          
  • John Haydon (R’78)                                                              
  • Nick Hiley (B’79)                                                                    
  • Peter Hobbs (G’79)                                                                  
  • Andrew Hogge (StB’75)
  • Paddy Jago (StB’75)                                                             
  • John Katzaros (R’75)                                                 
  • James Keliher (C’75)                                                 
  • Crispin Kelly (StB’75)                                                
  • Julian Kirk (StB’75)                                                                
  • Luke Kisielewski (StB’78)                                                      
  • Neil Leach (G’76)                                                                     
  • Rob Lindsell (C’77)                                                                
  • Tim Maile (G’78)                                                                    
  • Adrian Marlowe (StB’72)                                                       
  • Sandy Mallet (R’79)                                                               
  • Gerard McHugh (C’74)                                                          
  • Nick Metcalf (R’75)                                                               
  • Hughie Miles (StB’78)                                                            
  • Richard Miles (StB’75)                                                           
  • Christopher Millar (R’75)                                                        
  • Matthew Minch (G’73)                                                           
  • Richard Mitchell (StB’71)                                                       
  • Anthony Morrissey (R’74)                                                      
  • Charles Morrissey (R’72)                                                       
  • Tony Morrongiello (C’77)                                                       
  • Simon Nixon (StB’72)                                                
  • Mike Nixon (StB’76)                                                              
  • Steven Noel Hill (StB’74)                                                       
  • Nick Norton (R’73)                                                                 
  • Lance O’Neill (R’74)                                                                              
  • Tim Pethybridge (StB’71)                                                                  
  • Simon Pickard (StB’78)                                                         
  • Dominic Quennell (C’74)                                                       
  • Richard Rivlin (StB’72)                                                          
  • Nick Rivlin (StB’74)                                                               
  • Nick Robinson (StB’75)                                                         
  • Andrew Rome (G’78)                                                
  • Jeremy Sandle (G’74)                                                           
  • Tony Saunders (C’72)                                                           
  • John Shanahan (G’70)                                                          
  • Jeremy Sharman (StB’79)                                                    
  • Mark Shepherd (B’79)                                                           
  • Mark Simpson (StB’76)                                                         
  • John Smythe (R’70)                                                                              
  • Nick Sorby (R’74)                                                                  
  • Michael Spencer (B’73)                                                         
  • Alex Stewart-Clark (R’79)                                                     
  • John Tate (G’76)                                                                    
  • Paul Thompson (StB’72)                                                       
  • Stephen Thornton (C’75)                                                       
  • James Tibbles (C’75)                                                 
  • Anthony van den Bosch (C’75)                                             
  • Freddie Vasquez (G’75)                                                         
  • Dominic Wakefield (G’73)                                                     
  • Anthony Ward-Thomas (B’76)                                               
  • Dominic Warren (StB’78)                                                      
  • Charles Weston-Baker (B’72)                                    
  • Charlie Whelpton (B’75)
  • Andrew Wingfield (StB’79)